Schedules / Playing Times

 

The outdoor soccer season runs between May and June.  Teams that make the post season will play into July and August.  The playing schedule below is tentative and subject to change.

2019 Outdoor Season Schedule

U5            Saturdays 10:00 AM

U6/U7      Sundays 10:00 AM

U6/U7      Mondays and Wednesdays 6:00 PM

U9            Tuesdays and Thursdays 6:00 or 7:15 PM

U11           Mondays and Wednesdays 6:00 or 7:25 PM

U13           Tuesdays and Thursdays* PM

U15           Mondays and Wednesdays* PM

U17           Sundays and Thursdays*

U19           Sundays and Tuesdays*

* Games could be scheduled on alternate Friday evenings, Saturdays, Sundays or another weeknight.

 

Each team has the option to schedule a practice that suits the team’s schedule based on the Coach’s discretion.

Schedules for 2019 Outdoor Season

U5 Schedule (beginning May 11)

U6 Schedule (beginning May 5)

U7 Schedule (beginning May 6)

U7, U9 and U11 – visit the SWEMSA website

U13 and U15 – visit the EMSA main website

Field Locations

Below is a list of the fields that HPCL teams play on.

You can check field conditions on the City of Edmonton website. We recommend that you sign up for their notifications in case fields are closed due to weather.  The City updates field status at 4 pm Monday-Friday and at 10 am on weekends.

 

U5 – Roberta MacAdams School (2099 Blackmud Creek Dr. SW)  View map

U6/7 Sun – Johnny Bright School (1331 Rutherford Road SW)  View map

U7  Mon/Wed – Roberta MacAdams School (2099 Blackmud Creek Dr. SW)  View map

U7 Mon/Wed – Monsignor Fee Otterson School (1834 Rutherford Rd)  View map

 

U9 and up – below is a list of some of the fields that our teams play on. This list is not complete – please refer to the City of Edmonton site for the fields that are not listed. https://www.edmonton.ca/activities_parks_recreation/sports-fields.aspx

Avalon 5425 114 St. NW View map 
Belgravia 11605 74 Ave. NW View map
Blue Quill 11304 25 Ave. NW View map
Brander Gardens 14865 56 Ave. NW View map
Dr. Lila Fahlman 680 Allard Blvd SW View map
DS MacKenzie 4020 106 St. NW View map
Ermineskin 29 Ave. NW at 106 St. NW View map 
Grandview Heights 6625 127 St. NW View map
Greenfield 3735 114 St. NW View map
Johnny Bright 1331 Rutherford Rd. SW View map
Keheewin 1910 105 St. NW View map
Monsignor Fee Otterson 1834 Rutherford Rd. SW View map
Ogilvie Ridge 951 Ogilvie Blvd. NW View map
Ramsay Heights 15130 43 Ave. NW View map
Richard Secord 4025 117 St. NW View map
Roberta MacAdams 2099 Blackmud Creek Dr. SW View map
Skyrattler 2104 113 St. NW or Saddleback Rd. NW View map
St. Augustine 3808 106 St. NW View map
St. Boniface 11810 40 Ave. NW View map
St. Theresa 11350 25 Ave. NW View map
St. Thomas Aquinas 420 Desrochers Blvd SW View map
Sweet Grass 11351 31 Ave. NW View map
Terwillegar Town Park 2629 Taylor Green NW View map
Twin Brooks  11341 12 Ave. NW View map
Vernon Barford/Westbrook  32 Fairway Dr. NW/11915 40 Ave. NW View map

CONTACT US

Soccer Program Administrator:
soccer@heritagepointcl.ca


Sports Director:

sports@heritagepointcl.ca


Mail Address:

Heritage Point Community League
Attn: Soccer Administrator
PO Box 22510 Southbrook
Edmonton AB T6W 0C3

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Enter your email address below:
X